Sinhala to English Dictionary: ඉඳගන්නවා

This is the world's leading online source for Sinhala to English definitions/meanings, we have been helping millions of people improve their use of the sinhala language with its free online services.

 


Write your word as a sinhala and click to search button for the meaning of english language. It's a very simple & easy. use & enjoy....

ඉඳගන්නවා
ඉඳගන්නවා, v. to sit down, take a seat.
නිසද්‍යකරනවා
නිසද්‍යකරනවා, v. to sit down, ඉඳගන්නවා.
වාඩි·ලනවා
වාඩි·ලනවා, v. to sit down, ඉඳගන්නවා; lodge, නවාතැන් ගන්නවා; pret. වාඩිලෑවා.
හිඳගන්නවා
හිඳගන්නවා, v. to sit down, ඉඳගන්නවා.
Random Fonts
Sara Janakee Bangla Font
Sara Janakee
Download
View Count : 4602
Sandaya BOI Bangla Font
Sandaya BOI
Download
View Count : 70502
Lanka Dveepa Supplement Bangla Font
Lanka Dveepa Supplement
Download
View Count : 1873
AH Duminda Bangla Font
AH Duminda
Download
View Count : 3833
A12 Yasarath Bangla Font
A12 Yasarath
Download
View Count : 7913
Radhika PC Bangla Font
Radhika PC
Download
View Count : 5770
CPS 5 Bangla Font
CPS 5
Download
View Count : 2025
CPS 34 Bangla Font
CPS 34
Download
View Count : 2726
Leroshons 2nd 97 Bangla Font
Leroshons 2nd 97
Download
View Count : 2095
Am Parasathu Semi Bold Bangla Font
Am Parasathu Semi Bold
Download
View Count : 5324

close
Please like, if you love this website