Sinhala to English Dictionary: ඉල්ලනවා

This is the world's leading online source for Sinhala to English definitions/meanings, we have been helping millions of people improve their use of the sinhala language with its free online services.

 


Write your word as a sinhala and click to search button for the meaning of english language. It's a very simple & easy. use & enjoy....

ආ යචනාකරනවා
ආ යචනාකරනවා, v. to request, solicit, supplicate, ඉල්ලනවා, අයදිනවා.
ඇවිටිකරන‍වා
ඇවිටිකරන‍වා, v, to beg, request, ඉල්ලනවා.
ඉල්ලනවා
ඉල්ලනවා, v. t. to ask for, request, solicit. මිල ගණනකට ඉල්: to ask for a price, viz. offer a price; pret. ඉල්ලුවා.
ඉල්ලීම, ඉල්ලුම
ඉල්ලීම, ඉල්ලුම, v. n. of ඉල්ලනවා: requesting, request.
ඉල්වනවා
ඉල්වනවා, v. t. See ඉල්ලනවා.
යාචනය කරනවා
යාචනය කරනවා, v. to request, beg, ඉල්ලනවා හිඟනවා.
වි·වාහ·බස්·ඉල්ලනවා
වි·වාහ·බස්·ඉල්ලනවා, v. to solicit in marriage, propose, woo.
Random Fonts
AMS Sanduni Bangla Font
AMS Sanduni
Download
View Count : 3223
Anuradha PC Bangla Font
Anuradha PC
Download
View Count : 20881
Anura Bangla Font
Anura
Download
View Count : 3775
Mahanuwara Bangla Font
Mahanuwara
Download
View Count : 3878
4u Araliya Sa Bangla Font
4u Araliya Sa
Download
View Count : 2480
NPW Ridhma Bangla Font
NPW Ridhma
Download
View Count : 2364
NPW Spot.Cow Bangla Font
NPW Spot.Cow
Download
View Count : 2773
FS Anupama Bangla Font
FS Anupama
Download
View Count : 3218
CPS 14 Bangla Font
CPS 14
Download
View Count : 2622
Lakanatha Bangla Font
Lakanatha
Download
View Count : 2509

close
Please like, if you love this website